PRIVACY PROTECTION POLICY
This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") concerns the manner in which your personal data are processed and in particular the conditions for their collection, storage and use, during your visit, registration or use of the website www.nirvanasexshop.gr (hereinafter « Website ") and the corresponding page nirvanasexshop.gr on Facebook (hereinafter" Facebook Page ").
The management and protection of your personal data as visitors and users of the services of the Website and the Facebook Page are subject to the terms of this text, as well as the relevant provisions of the European Regulation on Personal Data Protection [679/2016 GDPR].
These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the internet, as well as the existing legislation on these issues. In any case, the controller reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data, in order to ensure compliance with the dynamically developing Greek and European legal framework.
Editor
Responsible for the processing of your data is the individual company Chalmpas Athanasios, based at the address Koletti 27 Thessaloniki, which is the main and beneficiary of the use of this website.
Definition of Personal Data and their Processing
Personal data is information, such as name, postal address, email address, contact telephone, etc., which identifies or may, in combination with other information, identify an individual, visitor / user of the Website or Facebook Page. Personal data processing is the collection, registration, organization, storage, customization, modification, retrieval, retrieval of information, use, transmission to third parties, dissemination, correlation, combination, restriction, deletion and destruction of personal data of individuals. The processing includes any operation performed by the Data Controller on personal data of the users of the Website or the Page.
Collection of your Personal Data
We primarily collect your information directly from you, when you register for services or when you contact us. In addition, we collectively collect your personal data through tracking tools, such as cookies and beacons. Finally, we collect data from third parties, such as social networking platforms [Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, YouTube]. How your data is collected is captured in the following steps:
A) During your visit and navigation on the Website, your data is collected only by the cookies that you have allowed with your consent to be used.
B) When you register as a user in our service nirvanasexshop.gr, in order to complete orders on the Website, we collect your username, your email address, your physical address and PC for sending the order your.
C) To contact us, fill in the corresponding contact form, your name and e-mail address (email), which we collect together with your comment to answer you.
D) In ​​case you participate in any of the competitions we organize, we will collect and store some of your personal data, which is necessary for the purposes of conducting the competition and awarding prizes to the winners (eg name, email, telephone, AMKA).
E) We do not collect personal data from minors without the consent of their guardian. If we notice that a minor is attempting to submit their personal data, we will remove that data from our files. If you are the parent / guardian of a minor who has submitted their personal information, please contact us to delete it.
F) The Website uses external traffic logging services, such as Google Analytics. Google Analytics provides us with anonymous data to determine the number of people who use our Website, to better understand how they find and use our websites, and to see how they are moving through the Website. Although Google Analytics uses cookies to record data such as your geographical location, your device, your web browser and your operating system, none of this information is linked to or identifies you. Please note that Google is a third party data processing provider.
Purpose and Legal Basis of Processing Your Data
We process your Data for the following purposes and in particular for:
A) the management of the Website and the connected applications;
B) monitoring the website traffic,
C) the optimization of the navigation on the Website and the experience of the visitor and user of the contained services;
D) the communication and information of the visitors,
E) posting comments regarding published texts on the Website platform;
F) conducting competitions and awarding prizes to the winners;
G) your promotion in the appropriate advertising spaces of the Website,
H) the exercise of our legal rights.

Any processing of your personal data requires a specific and legal reason according to the existing legislation. For this reason, we ensure that any use of your data is based on one of the following legal bases:
A) the consent of the user in cases of registration in the services of the Website, as well as the use of cookies.
B) in the execution of a contract, as it is created by the participation of visitors in Competitions on the Website and the Facebook Page.
C) to safeguard our legitimate interests, without them violating the rights of users, as is the case when claiming civil claims.
D) compliance with the provisions of the Law, as in the case of termination of illegal user activity to the competent authorities.
Access and Transfer of your Personal Data
Your personal data is accessed by the absolutely necessary staff of the Controller and the companies that cooperate with us, which process your Data as Executors of the Processing on our behalf and in accordance with our orders. The partner companies offer services for the management of the Website and the Social Networking Pages, technical support and maintenance, management of posting comments, conducting competitions and awarding gifts, data analysis and business activities and / or information support and marketing systems, measurement analysis. Executors are contractually obliged by us to maintain confidentiality, not to disclose Data to third parties without the permission of the Processor, to take appropriate security measures, to comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data and in particular the GDPR.
In addition, we may disclose your Data when you have expressly requested it or when required by law, such as if requested by the police authorities to investigate illegal activities.
Your Data is not transmitted outside the European Economic Area (EEA). In the event that it is deemed necessary to transfer your data to countries outside the EEA, we will ensure that your rights and freedoms regarding the processing of your personal data will be adequately protected. To the extent that it is our obligation, we will ensure that it is executed under contractual agreements using standard contractual clauses, approved by the European Commission or other appropriate safeguards in accordance with applicable law.
Preservation and Security of your Personal Data
Your personal data is kept for the duration of the lawful purpose of the processing for which it was originally collected, with your free consent.
To maintain the data we apply the appropriate level of security and we have implemented reasonable physical, electronic, and administrative procedures to prevent accidental or illegal destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise way object processing. Our information security policies and procedures are closely aligned with international standards and are regularly reviewed and updated as needed to meet our business needs, technology changes and regulatory requirements.
We delete the Data we collect from you if it is no longer necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was originally collected. The data collected exclusively for the purpose of the user communicating with us or informing interested parties for advertising from the respective collection forms of the Website, are retained during the communication and are deleted within [3] three months from its termination. However, we may be required to store your personal data for a longer period of time due to legal provisions. We collect the Cookies Data in accordance with the Cookies Policy.
Your legal rights
As a data subject you have specific legal rights regarding the personal data we collect from you:
Access: You have the right to be informed if and how we process your personal data at any time and at no charge.
Update: You can request the correction of personal data, which is incomplete or incorrect.
Deletion: You can request the deletion of your data if it is no longer necessary for the processing purposes for which it was originally collected or if you wish to revoke your consent and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
Objection: You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data, which we will respect provided there are no other legitimate reasons.
Processing Restrictions: You can ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data if you dispute the accuracy or legality of the processing.
Portability: You can ask us to receive the readable data you have provided or ask us to pass it on to another processor.
Right to revoke consent: You have the right to revoke your consent at any time, without prejudice to the legal basis for the processing of your data by us before revoking such consent.
In order to exercise your legal rights, please contact info@nirvanasexshop.gr in writing via e-mail. We will try to satisfy your request within 30 days. However, the deadline may be extended for specific reasons related to the specific legal right or the complexity of your request. We may ask for proof of identity for identification purposes before we respond to your request. In some cases, we may not be able to allow access to certain personal data (e.g., if your personal data is related to other people's personal data or for legal reasons).
You have the right to submit a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (postal address 1-3 Kifissias, PC 115 23, Athens, tel. 210 6475600, e-mail address (e-mail): contact@dpa.gr ), if you consider that the processing of your Personal Data violates the applicable national and regulatory framework law for the protection of personal data.